India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Polevskoy, Russia

Deulgaon Raja to Polevskoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Polevskoy

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Polevskoy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Polevskoy, Russia

Deulgaon Raja, India Polevskoy, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Polevskoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polevskoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Polevskoj, Polevskoy, Tolevskoy, Полевской
Population
65,770
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 26' N Latitude / 60° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7