India
IST
Tennessee, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Kingsport, TN, USA

Deulgaon Raja to Kingsport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kingsport

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kingsport, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 7:30 am07:30 Kingsport, TN, USA

Deulgaon Raja, India Kingsport, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kingsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kingsport Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Boat Yard, Boatyard, Christiansville, Island Flats, Kings Port, Kingsport, Peace Island, jin si bo te, kynghsbwrt, kyngzprt tnsy, Кингспорт, Кінгспорт, كينغسبورت, کنگزپورٹ، ٹینیسی, کینگزپرت، تنسی, 金斯波特
Population
53,014
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 82° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1