India
IST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Fatehpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Norfolk, VA, USA

Fatehpur to Norfolk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Norfolk

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norfolk, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Fatehpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Norfolk, VA, USA

Fatehpur, India Norfolk, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Norfolk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Norfolk Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Norfalk, Norfok, Norfolk, Norfolk City, Norfolka, Norfolkas, Norfolko, ORF, narfwk wrjynya, nofoku, nopeog, nuo fu ke, nwrfwk wyrjynya, nwrfwlk, nwrpwq, Норфалк, Норфок, Норфолк, נורפוק, نارفوک، ورجینیا, نورفولك, نورفوک، ویرجینیا, ნორფოლკი, ノーフォーク, 諾福克, 노퍽
Population
246,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 76° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1