India
IST
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Gadag-Betageri to Pushkino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Pushkino

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Gadag-Betageri, India Pushkino, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994