IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91