India
IST
Russia
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Halisahar, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Halisahar to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Halisahar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Halisahar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Halisahar, India / 11:30 am11:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Halisahar, India Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Halisahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Halisahar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Halisahar, Halishahar, Hālīsahar
Population
128,172
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7