India
IST
GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Georgia Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Hyderabad, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in GET

Hyderabad to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hyderabad which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in GET

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hyderabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Hyderabad, India / 2:00 pm14:00 GET

Hyderabad, India GET
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhaganagar, HYD, Haidarabadas, Haiderabad, Hajdarabad, Hajdarábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad-Deccan, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, hai de la ba, haidarabada, haidarabadu, haiderabado, haitarapat, hayadarabada ema. karporesana, hayadrabada, hydr abad, hydr abad dkn, hydrabad, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, حیدر آباد, حیدر آباد دکن, حیدرآباد, हैदराबाद, হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন, হায়দ্রাবাদ, ஹைதராபாத், హైదరాబాదు, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴
Population
3,597,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Georgia Standard Time

Offset: GET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GET Time Zone Geo Map
GET timezone map

GET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time