India
IST
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Wallis and Futuna Time
12:30 am00:30 in Jagdalpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in WFT

Jagdalpur to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Jagdalpur which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in WFT

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagdalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jagdalpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 WFT

Jagdalpur, India WFT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Jagdalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhagdalpur, JGB, Jagdalpur, gu ge da er pu er, jagadalapura, jagadalpura, jgdlpwr, Джагдалпур, جگدلپور, जगदलपुर, जगदलपूर, जगदल्पुर, জগদলপুর, જગદાલપુર, ଜଗଦଲପୁର, జగదల్‌పుర్, 贾格达尔普尔
Population
76,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 82° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Wallis and Futuna Time

Offset: WFT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WFT Time Zone Geo Map
WFT timezone map

WFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for WFT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time