India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Jaitaran, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ouargla, Algeria

Jaitaran to Ouargla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jaitaran which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ouargla

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaitaran, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ouargla, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Jaitaran, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Ouargla, Algeria

Jaitaran, India Ouargla, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jaitaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaitaran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaitaran, Jaitāran
Population
21,403
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ouargla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ouargla Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
OGX, Ouargla, Quargla, Uargla, Warkala, Warqla, ualeugeulla, wa er ge la, war kla, warugura, wrqlh aljzayr, wrqlt, Уаргла, Уаргла қаласы, ورقلة, ورقله، الجزایر, ورقلہ, วาร์กลา, ワルグラ, 瓦尔格拉, 우아르글라
Population
129,402
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 5° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213