India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Karkala, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA

Karkala to Inver Grove Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Karkala which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Inver Grove Heights

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Karkala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Karkala, India / 3:30 am03:30 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA

Karkala, India Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Karkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karkala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaka, Karkal, Karkala, Kārkala, Kārkāl
Population
25,374
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 12' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Inver Grove Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Inver Grove Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Inver Grove Heights, Invehr Grouv Khehjts, Inver Grouv Khajts, Inver Grove, Inver Grove Heights, Inver-Grov-Gajts, Inver-Grov-Khajts, Invergrove, anfr ghrwf hayts, Інвер-Ґров-Гайтс, Инвер Гроув Хајтс, Инвер-Гров-Хайтс, Инвэр Гроув Хэйтс, إنفر غروف هايتس, اینور گروو هایتس، مینه‌سوتا, اینور گروو ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا
Population
34,857
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 93° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1