India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Keelakarai, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Medina, Mexico

Keelakarai to Medina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Keelakarai which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Medina

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Keelakarai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Keelakarai, India / 3:00 am03:00 Medina, Mexico

Keelakarai, India Medina, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Keelakarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Keelakarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kilakarai, Kilakari, Kīlakarai, kai ai la ka lai, kilakara'i, kilakkarai, कीलाकाराई, কীলাকারাই, கீழக்கரை, 凯埃拉卡赖
Population
30,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 13' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52