KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Kyrgyzstan Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in KGT

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in KGT

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 8:30 pm20:30 KGT

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India KGT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KGT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KGT Time Zone Geo Map
KGT timezone map

KGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KGT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time