India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Khamaria, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Meerane, Germany

Khamaria to Meerane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Khamaria which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Meerane

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khamaria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Khamaria, India / 9:30 am09:30 Meerane, Germany

Khamaria, India Meerane, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Khamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khamaria Facts

Country
India
Population
15,019
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49