IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Khopoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khopoli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khopoli, ke bo li, khopoli, کھوپولی, खोपोली, খোপোলি, 科波利
Population
64,460
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 73° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91