India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kollegal, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tuttlingen, Germany

Kollegal to Tuttlingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Tuttlingen

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tuttlingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kollegal, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Tuttlingen, Germany

Kollegal, India Tuttlingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tuttlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tuttlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tutlingen, Tuttlingen, tu te lin gen, twtlynghn, twtlyngn, Тутлинген, Тутлінген, توتلينغن, توتلینگن, 图特林根
Population
34,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49