India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kotaparh, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Peoria, IL, USA

Kotaparh to Peoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Peoria

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Peoria, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kotaparh, India / 8:30 am08:30 Peoria, IL, USA

Kotaparh, India Peoria, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Au Pay, Au Pe, Le Pe, Opq, PIA, Peoria, Peorija, Pimitoui, Piorias, Piorija, bywrya, pi ao li ya, piolia, pioria, piyoriya, pywrya, pywrya aylynwy, Пеория, Пиорија, Піорія, פאוריה, بيوريا, پئوریا، ایلینوی, پیوریا, پیوریا، الینوائے, पियोरिया, ピオリア, 皮奥里亚, 피오리아
Population
115,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 89° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1