India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kotaparh, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Chiniot, Pakistan

Kotaparh to Chiniot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Chiniot

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chiniot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kotaparh, India / 7:00 am07:00 Chiniot, Pakistan

Kotaparh, India Chiniot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chiniot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiniot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chaniot, Chiniot, Chinot, chnywt pakstan, ji ni ao de, Чиниот, چنيوټ, چنیوت، پاکستان, چنیوٹ, 吉尼奧德
Population
201,781
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 72° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92