India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Kotkapura, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Mococa, Brazil

Kotkapura to Mococa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kotkapura which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mococa

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotkapura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Mococa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kotkapura, India / 3:30 am03:30 Mococa, Brazil

Kotkapura, India Mococa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kotkapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotkapura Facts

Country
India
Population
80,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 74° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mococa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mococa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QOA
Population
59,654
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 47° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55