India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Kotkapura, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Kizel, Russia

Kotkapura to Kizel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kotkapura which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kizel

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotkapura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Kizel, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kotkapura, India / 1:00 am01:00 Kizel, Russia

Kotkapura, India Kizel, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kotkapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotkapura Facts

Country
India
Population
80,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 74° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kizel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kizel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kisel, Kizel, Kiziel, Kizieł, Kydzol, Kydzol', Kízel, ji ze er, kyzl, Кизел, Кыдзоль, Кыдзӧл, Кізел, كيزل, کیزل, 基澤爾
Population
21,807
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 02' N Latitude / 57° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7