IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Mettupalayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mettupalayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mettupalaiyam, Mettupalayam-Coimbatore, Mettuppalaiyam, Mettuppālaiyam, Mettupālaiyam, mettupalayam koyambatturu, mettupalayama, mettuppalaiyam, मेट्टुपालयम, மேட்டுப்பாளையம், మెట్టుపాలయం కోయంబత్తూరు
Population
66,944
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91