India
IST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Mughal Sarai, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Foggia, Italy

Mughal Sarai to Foggia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Mughal Sarai which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Foggia

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mughal Sarai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Foggia, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Mughal Sarai, India / 5:00 am05:00 Foggia, Italy

Mughal Sarai, India Foggia, Italy
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Mughal Sarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mughal Sarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Moghal Sarai, Moghulserdai, Mughal Sarai, Mughal Sarāi
Population
98,043
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 83° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Foggia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Foggia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
FOG, Fodzha, Foggia, Fovea, byrwdja, fojja, fwdja, fwja, Фоджа, بيرودجا, فوجا, فودجا, フォッジャ
Population
137,032
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 15° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39