India
IST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Nadapuram, India is 4:45 pm16:45 in Itahari, Nepal

Nadapuram to Itahari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Nadapuram which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Itahari

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nadapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:45 pm16:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Itahari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Nadapuram, India / 4:45 pm16:45 Itahari, Nepal

Nadapuram, India Itahari, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Nadapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nadapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kummankod, Nadapuram, Nādāpuram
Population
39,512
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 75° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Itahari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itahari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Itahari, Ithari, Titahari, Īṭahari̇̄
Population
47,984
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977