IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Nagpur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Sibi, Pakistan

Nagpur to Sibi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Nagpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sibi

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sibi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Nagpur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Sibi, Pakistan

Nagpur, India Sibi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Nagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajni, NAG, Nagpore, Nagpur, Nagpura, Nagpuras, Nankpour, Nágpur, Nāgpur, Nāgpura, na ge pu er, nagapur, nagapura, nagapuram, nageupuleu, naghbwr, nagpwr, nagupuru, nakpur, Ναγκπούρ, Нагпур, Наґпур, נאגפור, ناغبور, ناگپور, नागपुर, नागपुरम्, नागपूर, নাগপুর, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ, નાગપુર, ନାଗପୁର, நாக்பூர், నాగపూర్, ನಾಗಪುರ, നാഗ്‌പൂർ, ნაგპური, ナーグプル, 那格浦尔, 나그푸르
Population
2,228,018
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sibi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sibi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ibis, SBQ, Sibi, Sibis, sby, Сиби, Сібі, سبي, سبی
Population
64,069
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 67° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92