India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Nakur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Azemmour, Morocco

Nakur to Azemmour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Azemmour

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Azemmour, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Nakur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Azemmour, Morocco

Nakur, India Azemmour, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Azemmour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azemmour Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Azamor, Azemmour, Azimur, Azzegour
Population
37,140
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 8° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212