IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Noida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Noida Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naveen, New Okhla Industrial Development Authority, Noida, Nojda, neayda, no'eda, no'era, no'ida, noyada, noyida, noyta, nuo yi da, nwyda, Ноида, Нойда, نوئدا, نوئیڈا, نويډا, نویدا, नोइडा, नोएडा, नोयडा, নোইদা, ਨੋਇਡਾ, નોઇડા, ନୋଏଡ଼ା, நொய்டா, నోయిడా, നോയ്ഡ, 诺伊达
Population
293,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91