India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Proddatur, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mangaratiba, Brazil

Proddatur to Mangaratiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Proddatur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mangaratiba

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Proddatur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Mangaratiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Proddatur, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Mangaratiba, Brazil

Proddatur, India Mangaratiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Proddatur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Proddatur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Proddatur, Proddatūr, prodduturu, ప్రొద్దుటూరు
Population
177,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 78° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mangaratiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangaratiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mangalatiba, Mangaratiba, man jia la di ba, mangaratiba, Мангаратиба, মাঙ্গারাটিবা, 曼加拉蒂巴
Population
27,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 44° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55