India
IST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sakti, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Eastlake, OH, USA

Sakti to Eastlake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sakti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Eastlake

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sakti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sakti, India / 3:00 am03:00 Eastlake, OH, USA

Sakti, India Eastlake, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sakti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sakti, Saktī, Shakti, Шакти
Population
21,561
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' N Latitude / 82° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1