India
IST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Shikohabad, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Tarija, Bolivia

Shikohabad to Tarija call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tarija

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Tarija, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Shikohabad, India / 4:00 am04:00 Tarija, Bolivia

Shikohabad, India Tarija, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tarija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarija Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Tarija, TJA, Taricha, Tarija, Tarikha, Tarixa, ta li ha, taliha, tariha, tarykha, Тариха, Таріха, تاریخا, ტარიხა, タリハ, 塔里哈, 타리하
Population
159,269
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 32' S Latitude / 64° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591