India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Shikohabad, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Visalia, CA, USA

Shikohabad to Visalia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Visalia

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Visalia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Shikohabad, India / 3:00 am03:00 Visalia, CA, USA

Shikohabad, India Visalia, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Visalia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Visalia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Buena Vista, VIS, Vajsejlija, Vajselija, Vicealia, Visaija, Visalia, Visejlija, baiseiria, bhisaliya, fysalya, wei sai li ya, wysalya, wysalya kalyfrnya, Вайселия, Вајсејлија, Висейлия, Вісейлія, فيساليا, ویسالیا, ویسالیا، کالیفرنیا, भिसालिया, バイセイリア, 維塞利亞
Population
130,104
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 119° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1