India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Shikohabad, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rottweil, Germany

Shikohabad to Rottweil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rottweil

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rottweil, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shikohabad, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Rottweil, Germany

Shikohabad, India Rottweil, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rottweil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rottweil Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rottovilla, Rottweil, Rotvajl, Rotvajl', loteubail, luo te wei er, rtwayl, rwtfayl, rwtwwyyl, Ротвайл, Ротвайль, Ротвајл, רוטווייל, رتوایل, روتفايل, როტვაილი, 罗特魏尔, 로트바일
Population
25,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49