India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shikohabad, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Ashland, MA, USA

Shikohabad to Ashland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ashland

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ashland, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Shikohabad, India / 9:30 am09:30 Ashland, MA, USA

Shikohabad, India Ashland, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ashland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ashland Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ashland, Ashland Coutre, Ashlehnd, Magunkaquog, Unionville, aesyullaendeu, ashlnd masachwst, Ашлэнд, اشلند، ماساچوست, ایشلنڈ، میساچوسٹس, 애슐랜드
Population
15,802
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 71° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1