India
IST
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of RT (Réunion Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Shikohabad, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Piton Saint-Leu, Reunion

Shikohabad to Piton Saint-Leu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Piton Saint-Leu

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Piton Saint-Leu, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shikohabad, India / 6:30 am06:30 Piton Saint-Leu, Reunion

Shikohabad, India Piton Saint-Leu, Reunion
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Piton Saint-Leu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piton Saint-Leu Facts

Country
Reunion
Population
29,278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' S Latitude / 55° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262