India
IST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:00 am04:00 in Shikohabad, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Bodaybo, Russia

Shikohabad to Bodaybo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bodaybo

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Bodaybo, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Shikohabad, India / 6:30 am06:30 Bodaybo, Russia

Shikohabad, India Bodaybo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bodaybo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bodaybo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bodaibo, Bodajbo, Bodaybo, ODO, Бодайбо
Population
15,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 51' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7