IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WT
Western Sahara Standard Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Western Sahara Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Thakurganj, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in WT

Thakurganj to WT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Thakurganj which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in WT

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thakurganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Western Sahara Standard Time (WT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Thakurganj, India / 10:00 pm22:00 WT

Thakurganj, India WT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Thakurganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thakurganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thakurganj, Thākurganj
Population
15,953
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 88° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91