India
IST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tirunelveli, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Perth Amboy, NJ, USA

Tirunelveli to Perth Amboy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tirunelveli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Perth Amboy

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirunelveli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Perth Amboy, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tirunelveli, India / 9:00 am09:00 Perth Amboy, NJ, USA

Tirunelveli, India Perth Amboy, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tirunelveli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirunelveli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellai, Tinnevelli, Tinnevelly, Tinnevelly Junction, Tirunelveli, Tirunelweli, di lu nei er wei li, tilunelbelli, tirunalaveli, tirunelabeli, tirunelaveli, tirunelveli, tiruneruvu~eri, trwnlwyly, tyrwnlfly, tyrwnlwly, tyrwnlwyly, tyrwnylwyly, Тирунелвели, ترونلویلی, تيرونلفلي, تيرونيلويلي, تیرونلولی, تیرونلویلی, तिरुनलवेली, तिरुनॆल्वेलि, तिरुनेल्वेली, तिरूनेलवेली, তিরুনেলবেলি, તિરુનેલવેલી, திருநெல்வேலி, తిరునెల్వేలి, ತಿರುನೆಲ್ವೆಲಿ, തിരുനെൽ‌വേലി, ティルネルヴェーリ, 蒂魯內爾維利, 티루넬벨리
Population
1,435,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Perth Amboy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Perth Amboy Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ambo Point, Amboy, Amboy Perth, New Perth, New Point, Pehrs Ehmboj, Pert Amboj, Perth, Perth Amboy, Perth Town, Purt Amboj, pasuanboi, peoseuaemboi, prth ambwy nywjrsy, Перт Амбој, Пърт Амбой, Пэрс Эмбой, پرتھ امبوی، نیو جرسی, پرث امبوی، نیوجرسی, パースアンボイ, 퍼스앰보이
Population
52,682
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1