India
IST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Vadlapudi, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Bushwick, NY, USA

Vadlapudi to Bushwick call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Vadlapudi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bushwick

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadlapudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bushwick, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Vadlapudi, India / 6:00 am06:00 Bushwick, NY, USA

Vadlapudi, India Bushwick, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Vadlapudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadlapudi Facts

Country
India
Population
17,881
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bushwick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bushwick Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Boswijck, Bushuik, Bushwick, Bushwyck, bu xi wei ke, bwswwyq, Бушуик, בושוויק, 布希維克
Population
112,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 73° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1