IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Vallabh Vidyanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vallabh Vidyanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vallabh, Vallabh Vidhyanagar, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Population
32,581
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91