IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Vidisha, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Peshawar, Pakistan

Vidisha to Peshawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Vidisha which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Peshawar

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vidisha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Peshawar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Vidisha, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Peshawar, Pakistan

Vidisha, India Peshawar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Vidisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vidisha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilsa, Bhīlsa, Vidisa, Vidisha, Vidiša, bidisa, vidisa, vu~idisha, wdysha, wei di si ha, Видиша, ودیشا, विदिशा, বিদিশা, વિદિશા, ヴィディシャー, 维迪斯哈
Population
140,045
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Peshawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Peshawar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Peshovar, Peshāwar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Pexauar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, byshawr, pecavar, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Пешавар, Փեշավար, פשאוור, بيشاور, پشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெசாவர், പെഷവാർ, เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르
Population
1,218,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92