Indonesia
WIB
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Bogor, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in Duma, Syria

Bogor to Duma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bogor which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Duma

3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bogor, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Bogor, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 Duma, Syria

Bogor, Indonesia Duma, Syria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bogor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bogor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bogor, Buitenzorg, Kota Bogor, Kutha Bogor, bogoleu, bogori, bogoru, bwgwr, bwkwr, mao wu, Богор, بوكور, بوگور, ბოგორი, ボゴール, 茂物, 보고르
Population
800,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' S Latitude / 106° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963