Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico

Ciampea to Jerez de Garcia Salinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 7am-9am in Jerez de Garcia Salinas

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ciampea, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico

Ciampea, Indonesia Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Jerez de Garcia Salinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de Garcia Salinas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Garcia, Ciudad Garcia Salinas, Ciudad García, Ciudad García Salinas, Jerez, Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Jerez de García Salinas, Kheres-de-Garsija-Salinas, Херес-де-Гарсия-Салинас
Population
43,064
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 102° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52