WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Jakenan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakenan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djakenan, Jakenan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' S Latitude / 111° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62