Indonesia
WITA
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Apache Junction, AZ, USA

Kendari to Apache Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kendari which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Apache Junction

3:00 am03:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Apache Junction, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 12:00 pm12:00 Apache Junction, AZ, USA

Kendari, Indonesia Apache Junction, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Apache Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Apache Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Apachi DZankshon, Apachi Dzhunkshun, Apachi-Dzhankshen, Apachi-Dzhankshn, a pa qi zhang ke shen, abatshy jnkshn, apace jankasana, apachy jankshn aryzwna, Апачи Џанкшон, Апачи Джънкшън, Апачи-Джанкшен, Апачі-Джанкшн, آپاچی جانکشن، آریزونا, أباتشي جنكشن, अपाचे जंकसन, 阿帕奇章克申
Population
38,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1