Indonesia
WIB
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Saku, Japan

Majalengka to Saku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saku

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saku, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Majalengka, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Saku, Japan

Majalengka, Indonesia Saku, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Saku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saku, Saku-chhi, Saku-chhī, sa ku, saku si, sakw, sakw naganw, zuo jiu, zuo jiu shi, Саку, Սակու, ساكو, ساکو، ناگانو, ซะกุ, 佐久, 佐久市, 사쿠 시
Population
68,885
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 138° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81