WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Pariaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pariaman Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pariaman, Pariaman
Population
92,183
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' S Latitude / 100° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62