Indonesia
WITA
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Ruteng, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Phanom Sarakham, Thailand

Ruteng to Phanom Sarakham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ruteng which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Phanom Sarakham

1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Phanom Sarakham, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ruteng, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 Phanom Sarakham, Thailand

Ruteng, Indonesia Phanom Sarakham, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Phanom Sarakham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phanom Sarakham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phanom Sarakham, Amphu Panom Sarakam, Ban Phanom Sarakham, Bhanom Saragam, PMM, Phanom Sarakham, phnmsarkham, พนมสารคาม
Population
16,057
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 44' N Latitude / 101° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66