WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Seba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Seba Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Heba, Meba, Seba
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' S Latitude / 121° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62