Indonesia
WIB
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 9 hours ahead of Fernando de Noronha Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in FNT

Situbondo to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 8am-10am in FNT

10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Situbondo, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 FNT

Situbondo, Indonesia FNT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Fernando de Noronha Time

Offset: FNT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FNT Time Zone Geo Map
FNT timezone map

FNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time