Indonesia
WITA
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
1:00 am01:00 in Waingapu, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in HAT

Waingapu to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Waingapu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAT

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Waingapu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Waingapu, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 HAT

Waingapu, Indonesia HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Waingapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waingapu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Vajngapu, WGP, Waingapoe, Waingapu, Вайнгапу
Population
48,828
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.