GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Andorra la Vella, Andorra

Alvand to Andorra la Vella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Andorra la Vella

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Andorra la Vella, Andorra). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Andorra la Vella, Andorra

Alvand, Iran Andorra la Vella, Andorra
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Andorra la Vella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andorra la Vella Facts

Country
Andorra
Alternative Names
ALV, Ando-la-Vyey, Andora, Andora la Vela, Andora la Velja, Andora lja Vehl'ja, Andoro Malnova, Andorra, Andorra Tuan, Andorra a Vella, Andorra la Biella, Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vielha, Andorra-a-Velha, Andorra-la-Vel'ja, Andorra-la-Vielye, Andorre-la-Vieille, Andò-la-Vyèy, Andòrra la Vièlha, an dao er cheng, andolalabeya, andwra la fyla, Ανδόρρα, Андора ла Веля, Андора ла Веља, Андора ля Вэлья, Андорра-ла-Велья, אנדורה לה וולה, أندورا لا فيلا, አንዶራ ላ ቬላ, アンドラ・ラ・ヴェリャ, 安道爾城, 안도라라베야
Population
20,430
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 1° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+376