Iran
IDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Alvand, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Puerto Esperanza, Argentina

Alvand to Puerto Esperanza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Puerto Esperanza

9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Puerto Esperanza, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Alvand, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Puerto Esperanza, Argentina

Alvand, Iran Puerto Esperanza, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Puerto Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Esperanza Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Esperanza, Puerto Esperanza
Population
15,579
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' S Latitude / 54° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54